JSS MAHAVIDHYAPEETA

JSS COLLEGE OF ARTS, COMMERCE & SCIENCE

(Accredited by NAAC with ‘B’ grade (II Cycle), Affliated to the University of Mysore)
NANJANGUD-571301

Committees

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

1.

Vijayendra Kumar M P

Convenor

 

2.

Palaniswamy C

Member

 

3.

Nirmala P

Member

 

4.

Nirmaladevi S N

Member

 

5.

Dr. Gayathri A

Member

 

6.

Dr. Mohan Singh

Member

 

7.

Sowmya N

Member

 

8.

Satishkumar M  

Member

 

9.

Shwetha M M

Member

 

10.

Reviteja R

Member

 

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

1.

Palaniswamy C

Convenor

 

2.

Ravi Kumar N C

Member

 

3.

Varsha N

Member

 

4.

Roopa B

Member

 

5.

Praveenkumar H S

Member

 

           

 

CULTURAL COMMITTEE/ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

1.

Vinay A

Convenor

 

 

2.

Nijagunamma N

Member

 

 

3.

Girisha N

Member

 

 

4.

Chethan R

Member

 

 

5.

Ravi theja R

Member

 

 

6.

Shwetha M M

Member

 

 

7.

Rakshitha R

Member

 

 

8.

Sheela P

Member

 

 

9.

Dr. Mohan Singh

Member

 


MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

 

1.

Nirmaladevi S N

Convenor

 

 

2.

Manjula P

Member

 

 

3.

Mahesh H C

Member

 

 

4.

Sowmya N

Member

 

 

5.

Rakshitha R

Member

 

 

6.

Mahadevaswamy (Suptd.)

Member

 

 

 


NATIONAL FESTIVAL COMMITTEE AND FOUNDER’S DAY

 

1.

Palaniswamy C

Convenor

 

 

2.

Mahadevaswamy (Suptd)

Member

 

 

3.

Nirmaladevi S N

Member

 

 

4.

Niranjankumar B K

Member

 

 

5.

Shwetha G

Member

 

 

EMPLOYMENT AND GUIDANCE BUREAU (PLACEMENT CELL)

 

 

1.

Deepali M S

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Dakshayini B

Member

 

 

 

3.

Vinay A

Member

 

 

 

4.

Sathishkumar M

Member

 

 

 

5.

Praveenkumar H S

Member

 

 

 

YOUTH RED CROSS SOCIETY WING

 

 

1.

Chethana R

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Shashikumar K G

Member

 

 

 

3.

Girisha N

Member

 

 

 

4.

Raviteja R

Member

 

 

 

5.

Pankaja H P

Member

 

 

 

6.

Roopini R

Member

 

 

 

POOR STUDENTS WELFARE COMMITTEE

 

 

1.

Girish N

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Nirmala P

Member

 

 

 

3.

Dakshayini B

Member

 

 

 

4.

Sridevi N Dyavanagowdar

Member

 

 

 

5.

Palaniswamy C

Member

 

 

 

HERITAGE CLUB

 

 

1.

Dr. Mahadevamma

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Nirmala P

Member

 

 

 

3.

Thejaswini M U

Member

 

 

 

4.

Vinay A

Member

 

 

 

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY CELL

 

 

1.

Surekha Subhas Patil

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Nijagunamma N

Member

 

 

 

3.

Sheela P

Member

 

 

 

4.

Ravitheja R

Member

 

 

 

5.

Shwetha M M

Member

 

 

 

6.

Praveenkumar H S

Member

 

 

 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

 

1.

Nijagunamma N

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Vijayendrakumar M P

Member

 

 

 

3.

Nirmaladevi S N

Member

 

 

 

4.

Girish N

Member

 

 

 

5.

Ravikumar N C

Member

 

 

 

6.

Mahesha H C

Member

 

 

 

ANTI SEXUAL HARASSEMENT CELL

 

 

1.

Nirmaladevi S N

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Deepali M S

Member

 

 

 

3.

Dr. Pankaja H P

Member

 

 

 

4.

Sowmya N

Member

 

 

 

5.

Sheela P

Member

 

 

 

6.

Suma S M

Member

 

 

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

 

 

1.

Sheela P

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Dakshayini B

Member

 

 

 

3.

Dayananda K A

Member

 

 

 

4.

Savitha C B

Member

 

 

 

5.

Suma S M

Member

 

 

 

6.

Pavithra V K

Member

 

 

 

ALUMNI COMMITTEE

 

 

1.

Ravi Kumar N C

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Nirmala P

Member

 

 

 

3.

Nirmaladevi S N

Member

 

 

 

4.

Palaniswamy C

 

 

 

 

5.

Girish N

Member

 

 

 

6.

Vinay A

Member

 

 

 

7.

Chethana R

Member

 

 

 

8.

Mahesha H C

Member

 

 

 

PARENTS MEETING COMMITTEE

 

 

1.

Sathishkumar M

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Raviteja R

Member

 

 

 

3.

Surekha patil

Member

 

 

 

4.

Deepali M S

Member

 

 

 

5.

Nijagunamma

Member

 

 

 

6.

Dr. Mohan Singh

Member

 

 

 

NAAC COMMITTEE

 

 

1.

Vijayendra Kumar M P

Convenor

 

 

 

2.

Sreedevi N Dyavangowdar

Member

 

 

 

3.

Dakshayini B

Member

 

 

 

4.

Palaniswamy C

Member

 

 

 

5.

Deepali M S

Member

 

 

 

6.

Dr. Gayathri A

Member

 

 

 

7.

Vinay A

Member

 

 

 

8.

Shashikumar K G

Member

 

 

 

9.

Surekha patil

Member

 

 

 

10.

Dayananda K A

Member

 

 

 

11.

Girish N

Member

 

 

 

12.

Raviteja R

Member

 

 

 

13.

Sathishkumar M

Member

 

 

 

14.

Mahadevaswamy ( Suptd)

Member

 

 

 

15.

Pallavi N

Member

 

 

NSS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

1.

Shashikumar K G

Convenor

 

 

2.

Mahadevaswamy (Supt)

Member

 

 

4.

Dr. Pankaja H P

Member

 

 

5.

Vinay A

Member

 

 

6.

Girish N

Member

 

 

7.

Raviteja R

Member

 

 

8.

Suma S M

Member

 

 

9.

Roopini R

Member

 

 

10.

Chethan R

Member

 

 

11.

Praveenkumar H S

Member

 

 

12.

Shwetha M M

Member

 

 

ELECTORAL LITERACY CLUB COMMITTEE

 

1.

Roopa B

Convenor

 

 

2.

Dr. Pankaja H P

Member

 

 

3.

Raviteja R

Member

 

 

4.

Vinay A

Member

 

 

                                                                                   

NIRF COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Dakshayini B

Convenor / Nodal Officer

2

Deepali M S

Member

3

Surekha Subhas Patil

Member

4

Shashikumar K G

Member

5

Vinay A

Member

6

Ravitheja R

Member

7

Girisha N

Member

8

Praveen kumar H S

Member

9

Mahadevaswamy (Suptd.)

Member

10

Pallavi N

Member